Friday

19th November

Welcome ! Introduction. Awakening the creativity within.

6pm – 7:30pm

Main Stage

Opening Presentation
A Persian tale: “The Birds who Flew Beyond Time”. Story with Images delivered by Lindsey Harris Followed by Violin improvisation by Joy Gravestock

7pm – 7:30pm

Main Stage

Art Studio

7:30pm – 8:30pm

Art Studio

Saturday

20th November

Social Dreaming

8am – 9:30am

Private Room

Qi Gong / Sort of Tai Chi

8am – 8:45am

Private Room

Tea / Coffee Break

9:30am – 10am

Lounge

Keynote Lecture – Dr Jaqui Dyer MBE
A woman’s ‘Livity’: Emerging and Evolving

10am – 11am

Main Stage

Comfort Break

11am – 11:20am

Lounge

Q & A Session

11:20am – 12pm

Main Stage

Lunch Break

12pm – 1:15pm

Lounge

Russian Fairytale “Vasalisa”
Story with Images delivered by Lindsey Harris

1:15pm – 1:45pm

Main Stage

Comfort Break

1:45pm – 2pm

Lounge

Art Studio

2pm – 3pm

Art Studio

Music Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Fairytales Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Voice Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Drama Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Writing Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Movement Workshop

2pm – 4pm

Private Room

Art Table Teabreak

3pm – 3:30pm

Lounge

Art Studio

3:30pm – 4pm

Art Studio

Tea / Coffee break

4pm – 4:30pm

Lounge

Art Table Teabreak

4:10pm – 4:30pm

Lounge

Art Studio

4:30pm – 5:45pm

Art Studio

Introduction to Jung
Maggie Stanway

6pm – 7pm

Main Stage

“Your Turn”

7:30pm – 8:15pm

Main Stage

Sunday

21st November

Social Dreaming

8am – 9:30am

Private Room

Qi Gong / Sort of Tai Chi

8am – 8:45am

Private Room

Tea / Coffee Break

9:30am – 10am

Lounge

Art Studio

10am – 11am

Art Studio

Music Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Fairytales Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Voice Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Drama Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Writing Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Movement Workshop

10am – 12pm

Private Room

Art Table Teabreak

11am – 11:30am

Lounge

Art Studio

11:30am – 12pm

Art Studio

Lunch Break

12pm – 1:15pm

Lounge

Art Studio

1:15pm – 2pm

Art Studio

Music Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Fairytales Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Voice Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Drama Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Writing Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Movement Workshop

1:15pm – 2:30pm

Private Room

Comfort Break

2:30pm – 3pm

Lounge

Plenary Session

3pm – 4pm

Main Stage

Menu